OUR FACULTY

Collaboration Of The Best Faculty At Explore International School

 

PRINCIPAL




Mrs. Sarita Yadav

Principal

M.A., M.Ed.


COORDINATORS




Priyadarshini Gangopadhyay

PGT Mathametics
Senior Secondary Coordinator

M.Sc., B.Ed.




Swati Bhattacharya

TGT Middle Section Coordinator
Activity Department Head, Librarian

M. Com., B. lib. , Dl. Ed. , P.G.D.E.A.




Bidisha Pramanik

PRT
Primary Section Coordinator (lll-V)

M.A., B.Ed.




Jasmin Khatoon

PRT
Primary Section Coordinator (I&ll) (Activity Department Head)

M.A., Dl.Ed.




Sarmistha Mukherjee

PRT
Pre-primary Section Coordinator

M.A., B.Ed


HEAD OF THE DEPARTMENT




Suranjana Chakraborty

HOD English

M.A., B.Ed.




Priyadarshini Gangopadhyay

HOD Mathematics

M.Sc., B.Ed.




Satarupa Sengupta

HOD Science

M.Sc., B.Ed.




Subhrata Adak

HOD Bengali

M.A., B.Ed.




Madhumita Saha

HOD Social science

B.A., B.Ed.


EXAMINATION DEPARTMENT




Priyadarshani Gangopadhyay

PGT Mathematics

M.Sc., B.Ed.




Tanushree Paul

TGT Social Science

M.A., B.Ed. , CTET




Deboleena Jana

PRT

M.C.A., B.Ed.


C.B.S.E.  CO-ORDINATOR




Madhumita Saha

TGT Social Science

M.A., B.Ed.




Alok Dutta

TGT Computer/IT In-Charge




Debangana Banerjee

PRT

M.A., B.Ed.


SENIOR  SCHOOL  FACULTY




Suranjana Chakraborty

PGT English

M.A., B.Ed.




Satarupa Sengupta

PGT Biology

M.Sc., B.Ed.




Subhrata Adak

PGT Bengali

M.A., B.Ed.




Shila Pandey

PGT Hindi

M.A. B.ed




Mahamaya Sarkar

PGT History

M.A., B.Ed.




Mahasweta Chakraborty

PGT Economics

M.Com., B.Ed.




Pralay Karmakar

PGT Physics

M.Sc, B.Ed.




Antara Ghosh

PGT Chemistry

M.Sc., B.Ed.




Tithi Roy

PGT Physics

M.Sc., B.Ed.




Anirban Das

PGT Commerce

M.Com., B.Ed.




Avishek Waddar

PGT English

M.A., B.Ed.




Bharti Tiwari

PGT Pol. Sci.

M.A., B.Ed. , CTET




Subhodip Das

PGT Computer

MCA


MIDDLE  SCHOOL   FACULTY




Subarna Chowdhury

TGT Bengali

M.A., B.Ed.




Mita Jha

TGT Hindi

M.A. B.ed




Mrinmoy Bag

TGT Mathametics

M.Sc., B.Ed.




Tina Das

TGT English

M.A B.ed




Madhusmita Kundu

TGT Science

M.Sc. B.Ed.




Tanushree Paul

TGT Social Science

M.A. , B.Ed. , CTET




Alok Dutta

TGT Computer


PRIMARY  SCHOOL  FACULTY




Riyanka Ganguly

PRT

M.A. B.ed




Lopamudra Banerjee

PRT

M.A.B.ed




Shraddha De

PRT

M. A., Dl. Ed.




Payel Chouni

PRT

M.Sc., B.Ed.




Deboleena Jana

PRT

M.C.A, B.Ed.




Shanu Priya

PRT

M.A B.ed




Indrani Chowdhury

PRT

M.A. , B. Ed.




Jyoti Pandey

PRT

M.A. , B. Ed.




Debolina Sarkar

PRT

M.A. Dl.Ed.




Kankana Koley

PRT

M.A., B.Ed.




Lina Banerjee

N.T.T

B.A., N.T.T




Susmita Biswas

PRT

M.A., B.ed




Anurakti Das

PRT

M.A. (Ben), B.ed


EXTRA   CURRICULAR  ACTIVITY  COORDINATORS




Somnath Das

PGT Sports

M.P. Ed.




Hashiful Mallick

PGT Sports

M.P. Ed.




Digangana Acharya

Music Teacher

M.A. Sangeet visharad




Kuheli Sanpui

Dance Teacher

B.A., Sangeet Pravakar Rabindra Nritya,Bharatnattam and folk




Ilika Bandyopadhyay

Dance Teacher

B.A., Ratnabhushan Rabindra Nritya & Odisshi, Contemporary




Sanchita Ghosh

Art & Craft

B.F.A




Monojit Bagui

Special Educator

M.A.(History), B. Lsc., B.Ed. Special Education




Pubali Bhattacharya

School Counsellor

M.A.(Psychology)


ADMIN   SECTION




Partha Adak

Admin Incharge




Pinky Chowdhury

Administrator




Satyendra Kr. Pandey

Accountant




Gundupalli Piyushi

Front Office




Papan Ghosh

Accountant & Transport In-Charge